Our Team

These important and valued staff support the work of DV Vic and DVRCV as we merge to form a new entity.

Chief Executive

Tania Farha
Chief Executive Officer

Executive Directors

Jelena Djurdjevic
Sector Development
Krista Seddon
Primary Prevention
Louise Simms
Policy, Communications and Engagement
Claire Bauska
Operations, Quality and Governance

Workforce Capability

Belinda Bannerman
Manager - Capability Building
Maria Murray
Manager - Training
Renae Leverenz
Sector Development Advisor – Recommendation 209
Kristy Loots
Senior Training Adviser
Monaliza Bucud
Family Violence Trainer
Jessica Maxwell
Family Violence Trainer
Stephanie Penna
Family Violence Trainer
Solmaz Yavari
Family Violence Trainer
Rebecca Yeomans
Family Violence Trainer

Practice Development

Jacky Tucker
Manager - Statewide Coordination and RAMP
Mishelle Kerr
Statewide Disability Inclusion Adviser
Kim Hay
Safety and Support Packages Statewide Coordinator
Lesly Zambrano
Practice Development Adviser
Ella Longhurst
Data Analyst
Helena Jordan
Resource Officer
Elizabeth Yared
Practice Development Adviser - MARAMIS

Primary Prevention

Violeta Marticorena Politoff
Prevention Practice and Workforce Development Manager
Meghan Cooper
Prevention Project and Partnership Manager
Amelia Ditcham
Fast Track Program Manager
Maryanne Clarke
Senior Adviser - Workplace Development
Khyaati Acharya
Prevention Adviser - Policy
Olivia Franklin
Prevention Program Adviser
Fulya Forun
Prevention Program Officer
Erica Wastell
Prevention Adviser - Practice Development and Training
Kelly Alexander
Prevention Adviser Training Design and Delivery
Jess Kidd
Fast Track Project Officer

Policy

Anastasia Chung
Policy Adviser
Hilary Glaisher
Policy Adviser
Jennie Child
Policy Adviser
Tehreem Chaudhry
Policy and Research Officer

Communications, Media and Engagement

Emma Morgan
Acting Director - Communications, Media and Engagement
Anna Wark
Acting Manager - Communications and Engagement
Lauren Zammit
Communications and Engagement Specialist
Megan Kelly
Communications and Marketing Specialist
Meredith Eldridge
Communication and Membership Coordinator
Melanie Burns
Digital Specialist - Websites
Marilyn Joy
Communications Officer
Aviva Minc
Communications Officer
Ash Vishwanath
Survivor Advocacy Program Adviser

Operations, Quality and Governance

Helen Batho
Senior Manager - Strategic Projects
Robyn Stone
Operations and Transition Coordinator
Melissa Whalen
Administration Officer
Maureen Schleiger
Senior Accountant
Sam Meeks
Manager - Training Logistics, RTO and Client Services
Sara Burgess
Training Logistics and Client Services Administrator
Preethi Martin
Training Logistics and Client Services Administrator
Hannah Dwyer
Training Logistics Administrator
Maheen Maheen
Training Logistics Administrator

Office of the CEO

Claire Marshall
Special Adviser to the CEO
Meg Barber
Executive Assistant to CEO